Our People
Staff
Headmistress
Mrs Christina McCullough, B.A. (Q.T.S), M.Ed
Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs Lindsey Ashwin, M.B.A., B.Mus (Hons), P.G.C.E., DipABRSM
Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Mr Karl Robinson, B.Ed
Teaching Staff
- Mrs Claire Adams, Sports Coach
- Mrs Victoria Balchin, B.A. (Hons) Q.T.S Reception Teacher
- Mr John Barker B.Mus. MMus (P.G.C.E MTeach) Music
- Mr Aaron Beazley, B.Sc., M.Sc. Physical Education
- Mrs Samantha Branch-Evans, B.Sc., Biology, P.G.C.E. Science Lead
- Mrs Jenny Brown, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Head of Prep, Year 3 Teacher
- Mrs Clare Charles, B.Th. (Cantab), P.G.C.E. SpLD ATS (BDA) Head of Learning Development
- Miss Joy Clapham, B.A., M.B.A.Ed, PGC:SpLD, PGC:SENCO, SpLD APC & TPC (PATOSS) Director of Learning Development
- Mrs Zoe Cooke, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Mathematics, Key Stage 3&4 Mathematics Lead
- Ms Annie Dalby, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Art Lead
- Miss Sarah Daly, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E., Q.T.S. Year 5 Teacher
- Ms Natalie Gerard, B.Ed. (Hons) Humanities, BTEC Animal Care
- Mrs Eleanor Graff-Baker, B Mus Music
- Mr James Green, B.A. English Lead
- Mrs Caroline Hinson, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Key Stage 1&2 English Lead, Year 4 Teacher
- Miss Kellie Hoult, B.A. Head of Girls Physical Education
- Mrs Fran Jelly, B.A., P.G.C.E. Information Technology
- Mrs Sarah Liquorish, B.A. (Hons), M.A., P.G.C.E. Humanities
- Mrs Sylvie Lopez-Correia M.A. Spanish
- Mrs Kalpa Madlani, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Q.T.S Information Technology and Mathematics
- Mrs Sabrina Marchenay, B.A. French
- Mrs Amy McPherson, B.A. Music
- Mrs Helen Mills, B.A. (with Q.T.S.) Year 2 Teacher
- Mrs Emily Murray, B.A. (Hons) Sports Coach
- Miss Sabiha Musa, B.A. (Hons), M.A., P.G.C.E., PG Cert. English, Drama and Media Studies
- Mr David Palmer, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Mathematics
- Mrs Gillian Patterson, B.A. (Hons), M.A., P.G.C.E. French
- Mrs Joanna Payne, B.Ed. Specialist SEND Teacher
- Mr Laurie Potter Physical Education
- Mrs Catriona Purdon Spanish
- Mr George Rawlings, B.Sc. (Hons) Sports Graduate
- Mr Oliver Tapscott, B.A. (Hons) Head of Sport, Geography
- Mrs Joanna Veary, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Head of Pre-prep, Year 1 Teacher
- Mr Craig Warner, B.Sc. Science
- Mrs Louisa Weiner, B.A. Food & Nutrition
Teaching Assistants
- Ms Michelle Clark, B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
- Mrs Sian Farmer, NVQ3
- Mrs Melissa Heslop, B.A. (Hons)
- Mrs Rizwana Ibrahim, B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
- Mrs Rizwana Jasat
- Mrs Sue McGrath, STAA
- Mrs Helen Potter
- Miss Tina Rimington, NVQ3 CCLD
- Mrs Kate Smith
- Mrs Elizabeth Stretton
- Mrs Rebecca Swales, B.Ed (Hons)
- Mrs Rachel Toach, B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
- Mrs Ruth White
- Mrs Ellen Woollatt, NVQ3
Support Staff
- Mr Mick Allen Part-time Caretaker
- Mrs Katrina Inchley Administrative Assistant
- Mr Stephen J Jeffries, L.L.B. (Leeds), F.C.A Director of Finance and Operations
- Mr Ciaran Kilduff Groundsman
- Mr Philip Millward, M.A. Chaplain
- Mrs Sally Mullings, B.A. (Hons) Admissions & Marketing Assistant
- Mrs Sarah Pollard, B.Eng Food and Science Technician
- Mr Paul Riley Site Services Operative
- Mr David Stone Senior IT Technician
- Miss Claire Tong, BSc. (Hons), PGCert, Dip.Couns. Operations Assistant
- Mrs Julia Whittle PA to the Headmistress and Admissions
- Mrs Charlotte Wright, B.A. (Hons) Well-being Mentor
Principal of the Leicester Grammar School Trust
- Mr John Watson, M.A. (Oxon: Hertford) Headmaster of Leicester Grammar School Trust, (Classics and Modern Languages)